Logo

HOME NEWS SENIOR COUNTY DERBYSHIRE CLUBS LEAGUES
FIXTURES & RESULTS STRINGING CONTACTS COUNTY VETERANS JUNIOR CLUBS

Click here for a map view of all clubs

Club Name Venue Time Contact Leagues
Abbey Dunkirk Sinfin School
Farmhouse Road
Sinfin
Wednesday 7:00-9:30
(Winter)
Wednesday 7:00-9:00
(Summer)
Andy Tomlinson
dream.reaver73@gmail.com
Derby
Alfreton BC Selston Leisure Centre, Chapel Road, Selston, NG16 6BW Wednesday 7:00-9:00 Terry Broughton
Tel: 01623 752256
Mob: 07989759303
t.broughton@gmail.com
Derby
Chesterfield
Ashbourne Ashbourne Leisure Centre
Clifton Road
Ashbourne
Monday 8:00-10:00
Thursday 8:00-10:00
Steve Salt
Mob:07980535041
stevesalt71@yahoo.co.uk
Derby
Belper Woodlands BC Woodlands School
Blenheim Drive
Allestree DE22 2LW
Thursday 7:00-10:00 Clare Waumsley
clare.waumsley@googlemail.com
Derby
B.P. Lees Brook
Lees Brook School
Morley Road
Derby
Monday 7:30-9:30 Richard Freeman
louisfreeman61@gmail.com
Derby
Brookside West Park LC
Wilsthorpe Road
Long Eaton
Monday 7:30-10:30 Robert Broad
robert.broad@ntlworld.com
Derby
Darley Dale BCArc Leisure Centre
Matlock
Tuesday 7:30-10:00Bill Simpson
family.simpson@btopenworld.com
Chesterfield
David Lloyd BC David Lloyd
Pride Park
Derby
Sunday 7:00-10:00 TBC Derby
Donington Valley BC West Park LC
Wilsthorpe Road
Long Eaton
Friday 7:00-10:00 Penny Medland
geoff@quaker4.freeserve.co.uk
Derby
Etwall Dragons Etwall Leisure Centre
Main Streets
Etwall DE56 6LU
Friday 7:00-10:00 Chris Hunt
chrishunt260@btinternet.com
Derby
Frederick Gent BC Frederick Gent School
South Normanton
DE55 2ER
Sunday 6:00-9:00
Monday 7:00-10:00
Becky Allanson
beckywilson38@hotmail.com
Derby
Friesland BC Kirk Hallam Sports Centre,
Godfrey Drive
Kirk Hallam, DE7 4HH
Saturday 11:30am-1:30pm  Lynn White
lynnwhiteno1@yahoo.co.uk
Derby
Grenhilheg BC Dronfield Henry Fanshawe School
Green Lane
Dronfield S18 2FZ
Wednesday 8:00-10:00 Chesterfield
Hunloke BC Queens Park Leisure Centre
Boythorpe Road
Chesterfield S40 2ND
Monday 8:30-10:30 Chesterfield
Killamarsh BC Killamarsh Sports Centre
Sheffield Road
Killamarsh S21 1DY
Monday
8:00-10:15
killamarshbadders@yahoo.co.uk Chesterfield
3Ms BC Woodlands Sports Hall
Woodlands School
Blenheim Drive
Allestree
DE22 2LW
Wednesday 7:00-10:00 Jen Clarke
jendclarke@hotmail.com
www.3msbc.co.uk
Derby
Mansfield Oaktree BC Oak Tree Leisure Centre
Jubilee Way South
Mansfield NG18 3RT
Tuesday 7:00-9:00 Chesterfield
Notts
Mavericks BC Bradway Scout Hall
Sir Harold Jackson School
Bradway Drive
Sheffield S17 4PD
Wednesday 9:30-10:00 Chesterfield
Moorways Moorways LC
Moor Lane
Derby
Wednesday 7:00-10:00 David Jackson
david.jackson78@ntlworld.com
Derby
Newembers BC Springwell Community School
Middlecroft Road South
Staveley S43 3NQ
Monday and Thursday
7:45-9:45
Chesterfield
Notts Northern BC Worksop Leisure Centre
Valley Road
Worksop S81 7EN
Sunday 7:00-10:00 Chesterfield
Quarndon Richardsons Farm
72 The Common
Quarndon DE22 5JY
Monday 6:15-10:00 Victor Hoad
victor@rvhoad.co.uk
Derby
Ripley BC Ripley Leisure Centre
Derby Road
Ripley
Thursday 7:30 - 1 Court
8:30 - 2 Courts
Sue Ball
j.ball500@btinternet.com
Derby
Chesterfield
Rolls Royce Rolls Royce Sports Hall
off Victory Road
Friday 7:00 - 10:00
Sunday 7:00 - 10:00
Nigel Cook
nigel.cookie@icloud.com
Derby
Notts
South Normanton BC The Past Centre
Kirkstead Junior School
Kirkstead Road
Pinxton
NG16 6NA
Thursday 7:30 - 10:00 Ken Harris
robinmpharris@hotmail.com
Derby
Chesterfield
Staveley BC The Arkwright Centre
Hardwick Drive
Arkwright Town S44 5BS
Monday and Thursday
7:30-10:30
Chesterfield
Team DerbyUniversity of Derby Sports Hall
Kedleston Road, Derby
DE22 1GB
Sunday 1:00 - 4:00Jenny Moore
jennymoore4@msn.com
Derby
The Nook BCWest Park LC, Wilsthorpe Rd, Long EatonWednesday 7:30 - 9:30Phil Atkin
patkin2011@hotmail.co.uk
Derby
Uttoxeter (ULCBC) Uttoxeter Leisure Centre
Oldfields Road
ST14 7QL
Friday 7:00-10:00 Gary Hollins
garry.hollins@marstons.co.uk
Derby
Uttoxeter UnknownsThomas Alleynes High School,
Dove Bank, Uttoxeter, ST14 8DU
Monday 7:00-9:15
Thursday 7:00-9:30
Cheryl Whittingham
cheekychez83@hotmail.com
Derby
Venturers BC Brookfield Community School
Chatsworth Road
Brampton S40 3NS
Sunday 6:30-9:30 Chesterfield
Wirksworth BC Wirksworth Leisure Centre
Hannage Way
Wirksworth DE4 4JG
Thursday 7:30-9:30 Chesterfield